Archive for September, 2010

LIttle Kids

Posted in Uncategorized on September 24, 2010 by lexiandjamie

*jamie* WOW is it just me or does it seem like the younger the generation is getting the meaner they are. Like im in this class today with a bunch of 7th graders it think and boy do they have poddy mouths! The over here cussing up a storrm! and not to menchin they are hitting on me haha silly little kids. Something needs to be done about this. It seems like the younger they are getting the more they are being introduced to like the cussing and the violence and its showing when they go to school. they are means to others in their grade and teachers and the high schoolers. its BAD! Oh and it kinda seems like they are getting shorter lol not trying to be mean or anything. I just relived something the other day; as soon as my class graduates the school is going to be screwd for sports, like all the younger kids dont like them or they are just bad at them haha that sounds really mean but its tottly true. well i must go so i will get back with you later.

Advertisements

Quote Of The Day

Posted in Uncategorized on September 23, 2010 by lexiandjamie

Β 

Find a guy who calls you beautiful instead of hot, who calls you back when you hang up on him, who will lie under the stars and listen to your heartbeat, or will stay awake just to watch you sleep… wait for the boy who kisses your forehead, who wants to show you off to the world when you are in sweats, who holds your hand in front of his friends, who thinks you’ re just as pretty without makeup on. One who is constantly reminding you of how much he cares and how lucky he is to have YOU… The one who turns to his friends and says, thats her…
UNKNOWN

One of those days

Posted in Uncategorized on September 23, 2010 by lexiandjamie

*jamie* have you ever had one of those days were you just dont wanna talk to anyone or really do anything? Yeah my day has been one of those. Not so good but i enjoy my friends cheering me up from time to time πŸ™‚ Thanks guys it really helps when ou guys cheer me up. Like you have no idea. Mainly Lexi, Hina, and Brandi. Bestest friends i could ever have. and i just wanna say i love havig you guys as friends! OH! so Brandi and I get to go watch RAW when it comes to spokane. im like excited for that, hot guys haha. and we sit pretty close to the stage! this is going to be great and then after words i get to hang out with my man πŸ™‚ lol Kevin πŸ™‚ well i got to go now; back to school =/. school is pretty good though.

MUA HAHAHA

Posted in Uncategorized on September 17, 2010 by lexiandjamie

*jamie* This is jamie πŸ™‚ and today we have a football game where i have to play pepband and lexi ahs to cheer lol. Then after words we are going to kxly to be on the news. that should be interesting.Β And i get to boss around little jr highers. they make me laugh sometimes though witch is good. But anyways today it was raining and once again i dont have my jacket witch is bad! so Kevin is going to bring me one πŸ™‚ oh i didnt tell you guys about Kevin. Yeah hes all mine lol but anyways my class is so weird, im in yearbook right now, and boy are they hyper but they make me laugh as well. Being the editor puts alot of presure on you. you may not think so but it really does. Its up to you to push the people to getting there pages done and then submitting the yearbook. And makein sure the students of the school aregoing to like it and not just throw it away.. I want to make a great yearbook not just a boreing one. Like last year was ok it was kinda boreing though but then again there was like 5 of us who were actully working out of the 12. and im the only one from last year who signed up for this year so that made me automatic editor. well i should go now. so ttyl πŸ™‚

Um….

Posted in Uncategorized on September 17, 2010 by lexiandjamie

This is Lexi, sitting in my room on my laptop watching What Happens in Vegas for the second night in a row. Texting Jamie but she sleepy lol. I love not having to sleep until really late cuz until this coming monday( the 20th) i get to go to school at 1200, but when running start starts i have to wake up at 530!! AHHH. well,,, it should pay off πŸ™‚

School

Posted in Uncategorized on September 10, 2010 by lexiandjamie

*JAMIE*Β Β Β  so im in school right now and im teaching yearbook class πŸ™‚ who would have thought that ME, a student would be a teacher to the yearbook class. I love it πŸ™‚ I get to boss people around but i do it nicely πŸ™‚ i hardly ever get to see lexi 😦 cuz shes in running start and yeah…. im proud of her for making it to that though and i know she will be great in the comming up years πŸ™‚ so yeah volleyball has been great and i cant waint for softball:) i got to go but ill ttyl πŸ™‚