Im a Baller :)

*jamie* ok so for halloween i think i will ba a basketball player πŸ™‚ i have the jersy from the boys team and i look ganster in it haha. Not good. But hey im a baller what can i say lol. So today Nevada and Hina put these glasses on me and i guess i look good them, idk, so now they are making me wear them all day but i kinda like it lol ive been getting complaments all day πŸ™‚ Oh and for volleyball today we are suppose to wear our halloween costumes, this should be interesting…. so im just wearing the top jersy even though its like 2 times bigger then what i need it to be lol but hey thats ok. i cant wait to see what other people are wearing lol its going to be funny πŸ™‚

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: